Past Coaches

NameYearsSeasonsWinsLossesWinning%
J. Chestnut1907-19081480.333
P. Joseph Kersey1908-19091960.600
Harry A. Fisher1909-191011550.750
Claude Allen1910-191111401000
Joseph O'Shea1911-191211550.750
Claude Allen1912-1914219190.500
Joseph O'Shea1914-1917328220.560
John Crenny1917-1921427380.415
Edward A. Kelleher1921-1922110110.476
John Crenny1922-1927578480.619
James Freeman1927-19369177310.851
Joe Lapchick1936-194711180550.766
Frank McGuire1947-19525102360.739
Dusty DeStefano1952-1956449380.563
Joe Lapchick1956-19659154750.672
Lou Carnesecca1965-19705104350.748
Frank Mulzoff1970-1973356270.675
Lou Carnesecca1973-1992194221650.719
Brian Mahoney1992-1996456580.491
Fran Fraschilla1996-1998235240.593
Mike Jarvis1998-2004668600.531
Norm Roberts2004-20106811010.445
Steve Lavin2010-Present1---